Botanical Cleaner Ingredients


BioClearin Cosmeceutical Cleanser | List of Ingredients | Botanical Cleaner Dosage

BioClearin List of Ingredients.

Attention: These are living cremes, emollients and gels. Do not expose them to extreme temperatures. Due to the electromagnetic nature of the products, they should not be stored near electrical appliances.

All Natural, Completely Safe, Effective and Guaranteed!

BioClearin Rejuvenating Botanical Cleanser

Buy BioClearin Rejuvenating Botanical Cleanser with Planteren

1 Botanical Cleanser - $18.95ea.

Buy It Now


2 Botanical Cleanser - $16.95ea.

Buy It Now

Each BioClearin Botanical Cleanser is 6.5oz.

The Complete List of Ingredients for BioClearin:

Deionized Water - Purified water that is the result of electromagnetic filtering, removing close to 100% of mineral deposits and all other foreign organic and inorganic materials.

Aloe vera (Aloe Vera Gel, Aloe Vera Extract, Aloe.) - Throughout history, the powers of the Aloe vera plant have been extolled. Its natural powers of calming and soothing the skin, as well as naturally balancing the pH of the skin, are well known. Used cosmetically, this herb in the proper concentration can be a true balm of Gilead. Herbalists have long known of its wondrous affect in soothing chapped, sunburned, and broken skin as well as providing temporary comfort for minor burns, cuts and wounds. It gives suppleness to dry and weather-etched skin while naturally moisturizing. It can be used effectively both internally or externally, containing 20 amino acids and assorted peptides and alkaloids.Active ingredients include hydroxyanthracene derivatives of the anthrone type, very effective as a laxative when taken internally, inducing an active secretion of water and electrolytes into the lumen of the gut and inhibiting the absorption of electrolytes and water by the colon. It may turn the urine harmlessly red when used often enough. Topically used for the burns, sunburn and mild abrasions; thought to have many healing properties because of the presence of 7-hydroxyaloin isomers and various chromone derivatives with C-glucoside aleresin B and p-cormaroyl aloeresins A and C.Also used as a Homeopathic or used simply as a micro-nutritional (botanical). (Homeopathic potencies accredit their strength and efficacy to the electromagnetic signatures of the original substrate; these are scientifically created dilutions and succussions of medicines such that generally not even a molecule of the original substrate or medicine is present in the medicine). As a Homeopathic or used simply as a micro-nutritional, it has demonstrated effectiveness against the following symptomology: "Excellent remedy to aid in reestablishing physiological equilibrium after much dosing...Bad effects from sedentary life or habits." -abdomen feels full, heavy, hot, bloated; -great accumulation of gas pressing downwards causing distress in lower bowels; colic before and during stool; -sensation of a plug between symphysis and os coccygis with urging to stool; -constant bearing down in rectum; sense of insecurity in rectum; -a lot of mucous with pain in rectum after stool; -burning in anus and rectum; -constipation with heavy pressure in lower part of abdomen (Boericke).

Planteren - This is an all natural "soapless," non-sulfate cleanser derived from wheat, corn and soya. Used for especially sensitive skin, or for those not wishing the alkaloids and sulfates of most soaps. Planteren cleanses but does not strip the skin of essential oils.

Glyceryl Cocoate (Peg-7 Glycerol Cocoate, Glyceryl) - An organically derived humectant used primarily in cosmetics and cosmeceuticals, useful in binding organic ingredients, keeping them bioavailable, while giving a smoothing texture for ease of application and assimilation.

Cocamidopropyl Betaine - An organically derived substance from the salts of coconut oil and used as a foaming and cleansing agent primarily in cosmetics and cosmeceuticals. Betaine is a methyl donor useful in reducing homocysteine buildup within the skin, while reducing the possibility of free radical cascade damage.

Cellulose (Methyl Cellulose, Purified Cellulose) - Complex chained carbohydrates common in both plants and animals, generally making up the structural elements of cells, organs and bodies, e.g. cellulose fiber.

Stearic Acid

Cocamide DEA - An organically derived mixture of ethanolamides of coconut acid used to build lather and thickener in cleansers primarily in cosmetics and cosmeceuticals, while also useful in adjusting the pH of the skin.

Safflower Oil - Vaxa uses oil derived from the safflower seed as an absorption base for our Fruit Oil Extracts. It also shares with the other essential oils the properties of being a humectant and a skin softener.

TEA - Often used in cosmeceutical prepartions to adjust pH values, and used to convert the acid in fatty acids to salt (stearate). When used in small quantities, it acts to safely bind ingredients effectively., Should not be used with nitrates.

Octyl Palmitate - An organic fatty acid complex derived from palmitic acid (see EFA's) used primarily in cosmetics and cosmeceuticals useful for gentle cleansers.

Thyme Extract

Seaweed (Seaweed Extract, Seaweed Oil Essence, Sea) - According to an article in Skin Inc., seaweed, like sea water, is similar to human plasma. Seaweed contains vitamins, minerals and amino acids that benefit the skin by rebalancing, nourishing, hydrating, detoxifying and purifying. The plant itself has no roots and absorbs minerals and vitamins from the sea. There are more than 20,000 different species of seaweed present worldwide.

Gotu Kola (Centella asiatica, Hydrocotyle asiatica) - This herb dates back to India where it enjoyed a reputation of being a plant which promoted longevity, and has some historical significance too, in that it has been used by religious organizations which claim that it heightens spiritual powers. More practically, their leaves are known to have a marked nutritionally energizing effect on the brain without increasing stress. Often confused with the kola nut, it is not related; nor does Gotu Kola contain any caffeine.In fact, its properties are said to allow a brightness of the spirit while bestowing a calming influence at the same time. It contains a natural soothing agent believed to stimulate the energy levels within the body without raising stress levels. This legendary herb is also considered a "tonic," a natural water eliminator, stimulating the body to release stored water masses. Several studies have shown that Centella aids in the development of strong connective tissue, actually stimulating the production of compounds which make up the "ground substance" where collagen fibers are embedded. Centella has also demonstrated some enhancement of the venous flow into the lower limbs, aiding in some improvement of varicose veins. The extract's effect on cellulite appears to be linked to this latter capacity for its ability to promote connective tissue structure and reduce sclerosis of target areas (hardening).

Sambucus Extract

Matricaria Extract

Comfrey (Comfrey Extract, Boraginaceae, Symphytum) - Historically, it is spoken about as the herb with powers of rejuvenation, although there is no such proof to date. The impressive array of beneficial substances undoubtedly has given claim to comfrey's appellation of a miracle worker. Indeed, they are many and include calcium, potassium, phosphorus, vitamins A, C, and B12. And quite interestingly, it has more protein in its leaf structure than any other known member of the vegetable kingdom.From two to five crops can be harvested yearly, depending upon the climate, and it is used widely as a healthy fodder for cattle. Quite amazingly, this little plant sends down a tap root 10 ft. and longer into the soil to raise moisture and valuable minerals to the upper levels so as to enrich its foliage.The roots and leaf structure are known to contain allantoin, a protein that is thought to encourage cell division and reproduction, which is perhaps why it has been credited historically with some rather remarkable resolutions in body problems, from stubborn leg ulcers to broken bones. Exceptionally effective, too, is its wondrous workings on skin inflammations, such as rough skin, sores, burns and chafing, as well as being useful in reducing the swellings and puffiness of the facial musculature.

Omega CH - An organically derived complex of Omega-3-6-9 fatty acids used primarily in cosmetics and cosmeceuticals. For more information about fatty acids, please search for "EFA's."

Yeast Extract (Oxygenating Yeast Extract) - A very special Pure Yeast Extract from Europe, especially made for its oxygenating properties which it imbues within the cells of the skin (absolutely no candida!).

Potassium Sorbate

Seaweed (Seaweed Extract, Seaweed Oil Essence, Sea) - According to an article in Skin Inc., seaweed, like sea water, is similar to human plasma. Seaweed contains vitamins, minerals and amino acids that benefit the skin by rebalancing, nourishing, hydrating, detoxifying and purifying. The plant itself has no roots and absorbs minerals and vitamins from the sea. There are more than 20,000 different species of seaweed present worldwide.

Citric Acid One of the Alpha Hydroxy Acids, it is thought to be a natural moisturizer inherent within the skin when we are young.

Ceramides (Ceramides & Phospholipids, Sphingolipid) - A natural family of lipid-based compounds composed entirely of lipids are major membrane components, greatly present in the layers of skin; they play three essential roles within the material that bonds cells to one another: 1) cohesion of superficial epidermal layers, 2) control of transepidermal water loss, and 3) resistance to external stress. Restores surface resilience and elasticity instantly. The membranous myelin sheath that surrounds and electrically insulates many nerve cell axons is particularly rich in sphingomyelins the most common sphingolipid. Other ceramides include Cerebrosides, which are most prevalent in the neuronal cell membranes of the brain, glucocerebrosides, resides in other tissues and gangliosides, occur as primary components of surface membranes and constitute a significant fraction (6%) of brain lipids. Gangliosides are especially significant medically in that they serve as cell receptors for pituitary hormones and cell-to-cell recognition. Disorders of ganglioside breakdown are responsible for several hereditary disease, such as Tay-Sachs disease, which are characterized by an invariably fatal neurological deterioration.

Methyl Paraben - An antiseptic and preservative used to inhibit microbial growth and extend shelf life of cosmetics.

Propylparaben (Propyl Paraben) - An antifungal preservative.

Butyl Paraben - Used in advanced cosmetic formulas as a natural, nonirritating organically derived, preservative, while maintaining the stabilization of formulations without the oxidation of active ingredients.



OUR GUARANTEE | PRIVACY STATEMENT
Home | Internal Body Cleansing | Skin Care | Natural Weight Loss Supplements | Natural Anti-Aging Treatments
CATEGORY LINK | CATEGORY LINK | CATEGORY LINK | Complete Product List | Contact Us | Site Map


Enter your e-mail address below to sign up for our
FREE informational newsletter with specials and discounts.



CLA Supplement Center Network
5100 Westheimer Rd. Suite 125
Houston, TX 77056
713-254-9290
sales@clasupplementcenter.com

©2004 Supplement Center Network. All rights reserved. No part of this website may be produced in any manner for public or private use without written consent from The Supplement Center Network.

Caution: For any suspected or known illness or dysfunction, always consult your physician for medical diagnosis and treatment first. Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Products are Homeopathic Medicinals and therefore have NDC# (National Drug Control Number) clearly printed on each label. Products mentioned herein are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.